Manila Execon's Privacy Policy

OUR APPROACH TO PRIVACY

To provide you with the best customer experience, Manila Execon is committed to protecting your privacy by safeguarding and being transparent with the kind of information you provide us. For this, we have crafted a policy that will allow you to see the kind of data we gather from you and how we store, collect, and protect these information which you have entrusted Manila Execon.

Manila Execon Website

Manila Execon uses cookies to best understand how you interact with our site. This is aimed at improving your user experience.

Apart from this, Manila Execon can also collect other relevant information such as e-mail addresses, contact details, etc. with your approval. Rest assured that these will only be gathered when the user actively clicks on the forms for data gathering. These information, on the other hand, will be collated and safely kept within the company alone and will be deleted either at the request of individual users or after 10 years as stipulated in the Data Privacy Act.

In line with this, by using Manila Execon's website, you are consenting to Manila Execon collecting, using, and disclosing your relevant personal information in accordance with this Privacy Notice. If you do not agree to this, please do not use Manila Execon's website and disclose your personal information.

Other Manila Execon Properties

Manila Execon collects data during workshops or activities relevant to the business and its stakeholders. Please rest assured that Manila Execon will only collect, use or disclose your personal information where it is fair and lawful to do so. In most cases, we will ask for your consent explicitly but, in some cases, we may infer consent from your actions and behavior. We may ask you to provide additional consent if we need to use your personal information for purposes not covered by this Privacy Notice. You are not obliged to provide such consent but if you decide not to then your participation in certain activities may be restricted. If you provide additional consent, the terms of that consent shall prevail in the event of any conflict with the terms of this Privacy Notice.

Please note, however, that we may process your personal information without consent if we have a legitimate reason to do so, provided that such use will not have a prejudicial effect on your own rights, freedoms and interests. Any such use shall be

in accordance with the Manila Execon Privacy Principles set out above.

Should you have any question or would like to reach out to the company regarding this, please do not hesitate to contact us here.